{"title":"Cinema \u0026 Theatre","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eImmerse yourself in the captivating worlds of cinema and theatre with our curated book collection. From iconic films to groundbreaking plays, our selection offers a deep dive into the art forms that have shaped our cultural landscape. Discover the magic of storytelling, gain insights into the creative process, and explore the history and evolution of these captivating art forms. Perfect for collectors and enthusiasts alike, our books provide a gateway to cinematic and theatrical wonders that will inspire, educate, and entertain. Worldwide delivery available. Unlock the magic of cinema and theatre today.\u003c\/span\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"voices-from-the-vaults-newsletter-of-the-dracula-society-spring-2002","title":"Voices from the Vaults - Newsletter of The Dracula Society, Spring 2002","description":"\u003cp\u003eVoices from the Vaults - Newsletter of The Dracula Society, Spring 2002\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA blue booklet as new.   Rusty staples. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight  36g.   Pages 20.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32197891686499,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_03_02_12_19_Office_Lens_5.jpg?v=1583226452"},{"product_id":"sylvia-starshine-dracula-or-the-un-dead-a-play-pumpkin-1997-first-edition-signed","title":"Sylvia Starshine - Dracula: Or The Un-Dead, A play, Pumpkin, 1997, First Edition, Signed","description":"\u003cp\u003eSylvia Starshine - Dracula: Or The Un-Dead, A play, Pumpkin Books, 1997, First Edition, Signed, Inscribed\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA play in prologue and five acts by Bram Stoker.  Edited and annotated by Sylvia Starshine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket \u003cstrong\u003eas new\u003c\/strong\u003e.  Inscribed on endpaper \u003cem\u003eTo Richard ( Dalby) with the\u003c\/em\u003e \u003cem\u003egreatest of pleasure - Sylvia Starshine, dated Nov 1 '97\u003c\/em\u003e.  Also signed on Title page by author.  Tanning to top page edge.  Text firm and clean.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight    536g.     Pages    277.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":32907107008611,"sku":"","price":40.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_08_0608_35OfficeLens_9.jpg?v=1596701863"},{"product_id":"national-film-theatre-1982-5-copies","title":"National Film Theatre 1982  (5 copies)","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eNational Film Theatre 1982 (5 copies)\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMagazines like new.  March 1982, June 1982 (hole to front cover), July 1982, August 1982, September 1982.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight    290g.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":37277477830837,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_10_2713_22OfficeLens_19.jpg?v=1603978540"},{"product_id":"ian-herbert-whos-who-in-the-theatre-pitman-1977","title":"Ian Herbert - Who's Who in the Theatre, Pitman, 1977","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eIan Herbert - Who's Who in the Theatre, Pitman, 1977\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket in good condition.  Bumped spine ends.  Tanning and marks to page edges.  White leaves, couple with tanning, where newspaper clipping have been.  Tanning to endpapers.  Tanning and creased dust jacket with fading and bumps to edges.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight    1150g.     Pages     1389.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":37845746647221,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_12_0810_31OfficeLens_13.jpg?v=1607429777"},{"product_id":"david-quinlan-quinlans-film-stars-b-t-batsford-2000","title":"David Quinlan - Quinlan's Film Stars, B T Batsford, 2000","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDavid Quinlan - Quinlan's Film Stars, B T Batsford, 2000\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Ultimate Guide To The Stars of the Big Screen.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOversize hardcover with dust jacket like new.  White leaves.  Text firm and clean.  Darkened, in parts, to page edges.  Bumped spine ends of dust jacket and bumped edges.  Rubbed to rear dust jacket edge.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     1726g.       Pages   558.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":37946196295861,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_12_1715_35OfficeLens_18.jpg?v=1608300224"},{"product_id":"philip-strick-science-fiction-movies-octopus-books-1976-first-edition","title":"Philip Strick - Science Fiction Movies, Octopus Books, 1976, First Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePhilip Strick - Science Fiction Movies, Octopus Books, 1976, First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Movie Treasury.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOversize pictorial boards and dust jacket in good condition.  Spine ends bumped.  Bumped corners.  Rubbed to dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight    842g.     Pages   160.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":37970349555893,"sku":"","price":6.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_12_2113_33OfficeLens_16.jpg?v=1608627966"},{"product_id":"david-pirie-the-vampire-cinema-hamlyn-1977","title":"David Pirie – The Vampire Cinema, Hamlyn, 1977","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eDavid Pirie – The Vampire Cinema, Hamlyn, 1977\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOversize red hardcover with price clipped dust jacket in good condition.  Tail spine end bumped.  Text firm and clean.  Faded spine to dust jacket with bumps to edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight   1171g.     Pages     176.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":37986761867445,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_12_2113_33OfficeLens_29.jpg?v=1608815063"},{"product_id":"himan-brown-strange-tales-from-the-cbs-radio-mystery-theater-popular-1976-1st","title":"Himan Brown - Strange Tales from the CBS Radio Mystery Theater, Popular, 1976, 1st","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eEdited by Himan Brown - Strange Tales from the CBS Radio Mystery Theater, Popular Library, 1976, 1st Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThree novellas - Ian Martin, Elspeth Eric and Sam Dann.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback in good condition.  Mark to tail spine end (old sticker glue).  Bumped corners.  Text firm and clean.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     133g.     Pages    250.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":38154299343029,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2020_12_3113_50OfficeLens_6.jpg?v=1609841112"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-10-number-11-july-1988","title":"Starburst Volume 10 Number 11 July 1988","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eStarburst Volume 10 Number 11 July 1988, Whole Number 119\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVintage Magazine like new. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     107g.      Pages   46.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":38380478464181,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_01_2910_59OfficeLens_12.jpg?v=1611930409"},{"product_id":"films-and-filming-october-1989-issue-number-420","title":"Films and Filming October 1989, Issue Number 420","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eFilms and Filming October 1989, Issue Number 420\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMagazine in good condition.  Bumped corners.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight    196g.     Pages     66.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":38509185433781,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_02_1313_40OfficeLens_12.jpg?v=1613381026"},{"product_id":"the-magazine-of-motion-pictures-cinema-number-5-september-marvel-comics","title":"The Magazine of motion pictures Cinema, Number 5 September, Marvel Comics","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe Magazine of motion pictures Cinema, Number 5 September, Marvel Comics\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMagazine in fine condition.  Tanning to leaves.  Firm text.  bumped corners.  Bumped spine ends.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight    133g.     Pages    62.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":38548521386165,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_02_1617_15OfficeLens_19.jpg?v=1613650877"},{"product_id":"peter-graham-a-dictionary-of-the-cinema-a-zwemmer-barnes-1968-paperbacks","title":"Peter Graham - A Dictionary of the Cinema, A Zwemmer\/Barnes, 1968, Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePeter Graham - A Dictionary of the Cinema, A Zwemmer \u0026amp; A S Barnes, 1968, Paperbacks\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback in good condition.  Tanning inside covers and endpapers.  Torn to top edge of front cover.  Bumped tail spine end.  Bumped corners.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     167g.      Pages     175.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40265520873653,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_06_1715_17OfficeLens_13.jpg?v=1624006783"},{"product_id":"peter-haining-the-television-late-night-horror-omnibus-orion-1993","title":"Peter Haining-The Television Late Night Horror Omnibus, Orion, 1993","description":"\u003cp\u003eEdited by Peter Haining-The Television Late Night Horror Omnibus, Orion, 1993\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA collection of horror stories from television.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket in good condition.  Bumped spine ends.  Text firm and clean.  Foxing inside dust jacket with bumps to edges.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     1042g.     Pages     578.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40556289786037,"sku":"","price":15.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_07_2012_52OfficeLens_6.jpg?v=1626862867"},{"product_id":"ealing-studios-saraband-for-dead-lovers-the-film-and-its-production-1948","title":"Saraband for Dead Lovers, The Film and its Production, 1948, First Edition","description":"\u003cp\u003eEaling Studios Saraband for Dead Lovers, The Film and its Production, 1948\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThe story of the love affair between Princess Sophie Dorothea of Hanover and Count Philip von Konigsmark.  Leading roles played by Stewart Granger and Joan Greenwood. \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket in good condition.  Darkened to spine and rear cover.  Bumped spine ends.  Name and date in biro to endpaper.  Crinkled leaves to tail edge, rear of book.  Taped inside dust jacket with creases, tears and bumps to edges.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     409g.    Pages    106.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40867545120949,"sku":"","price":200.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_08_2708_59OfficeLens_1.jpg?v=1630067576"},{"product_id":"colin-harding-simon-popple-in-the-kingdom-of-shadows-fairleigh-1996","title":"Colin Harding \u0026 Simon Popple - In The Kingdom of Shadows, Fairleigh, +1996","description":"\u003cp\u003eColin Harding \u0026amp; Simon Popple - In The Kingdom of Shadows, 1996\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA Companion to Early Cinema.  Foreword by Rachael Low.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eOversize hardcover with dust jacket like new.  Small name and address sticker to front fly-leaf.  Bumps and creases to edges of dust jacket, tear to top front corner.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight   1524g.    Pages   271.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40942940291253,"sku":"","price":12.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_09_0608_30OfficeLens_17.jpg?v=1631002578"},{"product_id":"films-illustrated-volume-10-number-120-september-1981","title":"Films Illustrated Volume 10 Number 120 September 1981","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFilms Illustrated Volume 10 Number 120 September 1981 \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Magazine that loves Movies.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine in good condition.  Bumped corners.  Marks to covers.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight    107g.     \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":40957155901621,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_09_0812_05OfficeLens_18.jpg?v=1631176046"},{"product_id":"empire-magazine-february-2011","title":"Empire Magazine February 2011","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eEmpire Magazine February 2011\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     361g.     \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41076952793269,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_09_2008_44OfficeLens_14.jpg?v=1632296081"},{"product_id":"gary-j-svehia-midnight-marquee-issue-39-fall-1989","title":"Gary J Svehia - Midnight Marquee Issue 39 Fall 1989","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eGary J Svehia - Midnight Marquee Issue 39 Fall 1989\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine in good condition.  Text firm and clean.  Bumped spine ends.  Creased corner.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight   189g. \u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e   Pages    47.  \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41108290732213,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_09_2408_38OfficeLens_27.jpg?v=1632582028"},{"product_id":"picturegoer-weekly-12-november-1932","title":"Picturegoer Weekly Magazine 12 November 1932","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003ePicturegoer Weekly 12 November 1932\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine in fine condition.  Tanning and foxing to magazine.  Firm text.  Bumped spine ends and corners.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight       100g.     Pages     35.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41234286739637,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_10_1114_06OfficeLens_13.jpg?v=1634113389"},{"product_id":"picture-show-volume-32-number-830-march-30th-1935","title":"Picture Show Magazine Volume 32 Number 830 March 30th 1935","description":"\u003cp\u003ePicture Show Volume 32 Number 830 March 30th 1935\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMagazine with stains to front cover, and stains where staples should be.  Unattached leaves and cover, no staples.  Text firm and clean.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      62g.      Pages   27.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":41270722986165,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_10_1915_52OfficeLens_24.jpg?v=1634808028"},{"product_id":"allan-brown-inside-the-wicker-man-polygon-2010-paperbacks","title":"Allan Brown - Inside The Wicker Man, Polygon, 2010, Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003eAllan Brown - Inside The Wicker Man, Polygon, 2010, Paperbacks\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHow Not To Make A Cult Classic.  Foreword by Edward Woodward.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback as new.   Text firm and clean.  Scratches to front cover.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      400g.      Pages      260.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42377317515487,"sku":"","price":20.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_12_3015_17OfficeLens_16.jpg?v=1641213224"},{"product_id":"sight-sound-volume-27-issue-1-january-2017","title":"Sight \u0026 Sound Volume 27 Issue 1 January 2017","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eSight \u0026amp; Sound Volume 27 Issue 1 January 2017\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe International Film Magazine.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine as new.  Unopened, as sent to Richard Dalby.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight       288g.    \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42381558939871,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2021_12_3015_23OfficeLens_19.jpg?v=1641288560"},{"product_id":"douglas-fairbanks-jr-the-salad-days-collins-1988","title":"Douglas Fairbanks, Jr. - The Salad Days, Collins, 1988","description":"\u003cp\u003eDouglas Fairbanks, Jr. - The Salad Days, Collins, 1988\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eAn Autobiography.  Reprint.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket in very good condition.  Cream leaves.  Text firm and clean.  Stained and rubbed to spine and rear dust jacket, with bumps and tears to edges.  Hole to front spine hinge on jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      900g.       Pages       431.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42393747030239,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_53OfficeLens_9.jpg?v=1641460572"},{"product_id":"john-brosnan-the-horror-people-macdonald-janes-1976-first-edition-1","title":"John Brosnan - The Horror People, Macdonald \u0026 Jane's, 1976, First Edition","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eJohn Brosnan - The Horror People, Macdonald \u0026amp; Jane's, 1976, First Edition\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eOversize hardcover with price clipped dust jacket in good condition.  Little foxing to endpapers.  Foxing to top and fore page edges.  White leaves.  Text firm and clean.  Tear to top spine end of dust jacket with minor bumps to edges.  Kept in protective cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight    830g.    Pages     304.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42393907429599,"sku":"","price":14.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_50OfficeLens_12.jpg?v=1641465954"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-9-number-2-october-1986-number-98","title":"Starburst Volume 9 Number 2 October 1986, Number 98","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 9 Number 2 October 1986, Number 98\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     105g.      Pages   50.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394291306719,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_32OfficeLens_11.jpg?v=1641473972"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-9-number-3-november-1986-number-99","title":"Starburst Volume 9 Number 3 November 1986, Number 99","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 9 Number 3 November 1986, Number 99\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     105g.      Pages   44.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394296418527,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_32OfficeLens_8.jpg?v=1641474186"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-9-number-4-december-1986-number-100-100th-issue","title":"Starburst Volume 9 Number 4 December 1986, Number 100, 100th Issue","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 9 Number 4 December 1986, Number 100, 100th Issue\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     140g.      Pages   62.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394299203807,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_32OfficeLens_5.jpg?v=1641474395"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-9-number-5-january-1987-number-101","title":"Starburst Volume 9 Number 5 January 1987, Number 101","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 9 Number 5 January 1987, Number 101\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     140g.      Pages   60.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394310279391,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_32OfficeLens_2.jpg?v=1641474579"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-9-number-6-february-1987-number-102","title":"Starburst Volume 9 Number 6 February 1987, Number 102","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 9 Number 6 February 1987, Number 102\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     110g.      Pages   46.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394316964063,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_29.jpg?v=1641474737"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-10-number-1-september-1987-number-109","title":"Starburst Volume 10 Number 1 September 1987, Number 109","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 10 Number 1 September 1987, Number 109\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     110g.      Pages   46.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394327154911,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_26.jpg?v=1641474911"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-10-number-4-december-1987-number-112","title":"Starburst Volume 10 Number 4 December 1987, Number 112","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 10 Number 4 December 1987, Number 112\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     110g.      Pages   46.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394335183071,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_23.jpg?v=1641475088"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-12-number-7-march-1990-number-139","title":"Starburst Volume 12 Number 7 March 1990, Number 139","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 12 Number 7 March 1990, Number 139\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     115g.      Pages   46.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394351206623,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_20.jpg?v=1641475279"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-8-number-4-december-1985-number-88","title":"Starburst Volume 8 Number 4 December 1985, Number 88","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 8 Number 4 December 1985, Number 88\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine in good condition.  Bumped corners.  Hole on top staple.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     90g.      Pages   38.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394369229023,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_17.jpg?v=1641475520"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-8-number-5-january-1986-number-89","title":"Starburst Volume 8 Number 5 January 1986, Number 89","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 8 Number 5 January 1986, Number 89\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     105g.      Pages   50.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394388889823,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_14.jpg?v=1641476073"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-8-number-6-february-1986-number-90","title":"Starburst Volume 8 Number 6 February 1986, Number 90","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 8 Number 6 February 1986, Number 90\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine in very good condition.  Creased corner to front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     105g.      Pages   50.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394394394847,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_11.jpg?v=1641476285"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-8-number-7-march-1986-number-91","title":"Starburst Volume 8 Number 7 March 1986, Number 91","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 8 Number 7 March 1986, Number 91\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     105g.      Pages   50.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394399899871,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_8.jpg?v=1641476451"},{"product_id":"starburst-volume-8-number-9-may-1986-number-93","title":"Starburst Volume 8 Number 9 May 1986, Number 93","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eStarburst Volume 8 Number 9 May 1986, Number 93\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Fantastic Media Magazine.  Monthly coverage of fantastic Films.\u003cbr data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     105g.      Pages   50.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42394407174367,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_24OfficeLens_1.jpg?v=1641476645"},{"product_id":"the-times-london-film-festival-19-october-3-november-2005","title":"The Times London Film Festival 19 October - 3 November 2005","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Times London Film Festival 19 October - 3 November 2005\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMagazine in good condition.   Bumped corners.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      330g.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42400678215903,"sku":"","price":3.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0513_32OfficeLens_26.jpg?v=1641570896"},{"product_id":"stephen-wischhusen-the-hour-of-one-gordon-fraser-1975","title":"Stephen Wischhusen - The Hour of One, Gordon Fraser, 1975","description":"\u003cp\u003eEdited and introduced by Stephen Wischhusen - The Hour of One, Gordon Fraser, 1975\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eSix Gothic Melodramas.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eVelvet cloth with plates on front and spine.  Bumped spine ends, torn to top.  Nibbled to fore edges of boards.  Tanning to page edges.  Yellowing to beginning and end leaves.  Fine copy.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      500g.      Pages       173.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42418692653279,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_0917_33OfficeLens_2.jpg?v=1641894331"},{"product_id":"richard-lamparski-whatever-became-of-crown-1967","title":"Richard Lamparski - Whatever Became Of .....? Crown, 1967","description":"\u003cp\u003eRichard Lamparski - Whatever Became Of .....? Crown, 1967\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eHardcover with dust jacket as new.  Third printing.  Cream leaves.  Worn to edges of dust jacket.  Dust jacket kept in protective cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight       500g.       Pages      208.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42423390535903,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_1013_36OfficeLens_14.jpg?v=1641979145"},{"product_id":"mark-gatiss-james-whale-a-biography-cassell-1995-paperbacks","title":"Mark Gatiss - James Whale A Biography, Cassell, 1995, Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003eMark Gatiss - James Whale A Biography, Cassell, 1995, Paperbacks\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback in very good condition.  Bumped top right corners, on covers and few leaves.  Price sticker on barcode, rear cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight        310g.        Pages    182.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42424110678239,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_1013_30OfficeLens_22.jpg?v=1641989124"},{"product_id":"paul-m-sammon-the-making-of-starship-troopers-little-brown-1997","title":"Paul M Sammon - The Making of Starship Troopers, Little Brown, 1997","description":"\u003cp\u003ePaul M Sammon - The Making of Starship Troopers, Little Brown, 1997\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMagazine in very good condition.  Bumped corners.  Bumped spine ends.  Remaining sticker to front cover.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      460g.       Pages     152.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42424429805791,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_1115_33OfficeLens_10.jpg?v=1641995618"},{"product_id":"the-archers-25-years-of-the-archers-bbc-1976-paperbacks","title":"The Archers - 25 Years of The Archers, BBC, 1976, Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Archers - 25 Years of The Archers, BBC, 1976, Paperbacks\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWho's Who in Ambridge.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback in fine condition.  Foxing on rear cover.  Tanning to leaves.  Firm text.  Bumped spine ends and corners.  Minor foxing to page edges.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      130g.      Pages     102.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42464530432223,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_1914_28OfficeLens_10.jpg?v=1642680788"},{"product_id":"agatha-christie-witness-for-the-prosecution-samuel-french-c1954-paperbacks","title":"Agatha Christie - Witness for the Prosecution, Samuel French, c1954, Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003eAgatha Christie - Witness for the Prosecution, Samuel French, c1954, Paperbacks\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eA Play in 3 acts.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback with foxing and stains to covers.  Water stain to top edges of this copy.  Owners ink stamps to copyright page.  White leaves.  Text firm and clean.  Fine copy.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight      100g.      Pages     74.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"richard dalby's library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42495945277663,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_2612_20OfficeLens_22.jpg?v=1643284742"},{"product_id":"film-monthly-volume-1-number-11-february-1990","title":"Film Monthly Volume 1 Number 11 February 1990","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eFilm Monthly Volume 1 Number 11 February 1990\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine like new.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     130g.      Pages   50.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42515853803743,"sku":"","price":4.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_2915_30OfficeLens_2.jpg?v=1643635059"},{"product_id":"the-velvet-light-trap-number-7-the-actor-winter-1972-73","title":"The Velvet Light Trap Number 7, The Actor, Winter 1972\/73","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Velvet Light Trap Number 7, The Actor, Winter 1972\/73\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eReview of Cinema.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eMagazine in good condition.  Foxing\/tanning down spine, and small tear to top end, front cover.  Text firm and clean.   Small pencil notation on front cover corner.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     150g.     Pages     60.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42520796791007,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_2915_24OfficeLens_29.jpg?v=1643706900"},{"product_id":"the-velvet-light-trap-number-16-fall-1976","title":"The Velvet Light Trap Number 16, Fall 1976","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Velvet Light Trap Number 16, Sex \u0026amp; Violence, Fall 1976\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReview of Cinema.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine in good condition.  Bumped spine ends.  Text firm and clean.   Small sticker  on front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     170g.     Pages     57.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42520815599839,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_2915_24OfficeLens_26.jpg?v=1643707411"},{"product_id":"the-velvet-light-trap-number-2-john-ford-august-1971","title":"The Velvet Light Trap Number 2, John Ford, August 1971","description":"\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eThe Velvet Light Trap Number 2, John Ford, August 1971\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eReview of Cinema.  \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eMagazine in good condition.  Stains on covers.  Text firm and clean.   Small pencil notation on front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eWeight     70g.     Pages     28.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42520828772575,"sku":"","price":10.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_01_2915_24OfficeLens_23.jpg?v=1643707823"},{"product_id":"diana-dors-for-adults-only-star-book-1978-paperbacks","title":"Diana Dors - For Adults Only, Star Book, 1978, Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiana Dors - For Adults Only, Star Book, 1978, Paperbacks\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback in very good condition.  Slightly bumped corners.  Crease top of front cover.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     155g.      Pages       256.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42537326444767,"sku":"","price":5.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_02_0313_50OfficeLens_11.jpg?v=1643978304"},{"product_id":"noel-coward-blithe-spirit-two-other-plays-pan-books-1954-paperbacks","title":"Noel Coward - Blithe Spirit \u0026 two other plays, Pan Books, 1954, Paperbacks","description":"\u003cp\u003eNoel Coward - Blithe Spirit \u0026amp; two other plays, Pan Books, 1954, Paperbacks\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eThree plays - Blithe Spirit, Private Lives \u0026amp; Hay Fever.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003ePaperback in fine condition.  Creases on front cover.  Bumped spine ends and corners.  Foxing on page edges.  Tanning on leaves.  Firm text.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003eWeight     140g.     Pages       252.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Richard Dalby's Library","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":42555261288671,"sku":"","price":8.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/products\/2022_02_0714_09OfficeLens_13.jpg?v=1644324729"}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/2412\/3425\/collections\/cinema.jpg?v=1692218845","url":"https:\/\/richarddalbyslibrary.com\/collections\/cinema-theatre.oembed?page=68","provider":"Richard Dalby's Library","version":"1.0","type":"link"}